New: pick the Toonyx Agent's brain and let it run on Full auto. Bundles add Character swap. See bundles
Pricing

Premium Shorts.
Simple monthly plans.

Every plan gets every world, every video model, the Toonyx Agent and posting to TikTok and YouTube. Plans differ only in how many credits you get each month.

Starter

For one channel posting a few times a week.
$70 / month
400 credits a month
  • The Toonyx Agent on any brain, with Full auto
  • Every world, 3D docs and your own niches
  • Posting, Autopilot and numbers on TikTok and YouTube

Pro

For a daily channel.
$199 / month
1,300 credits a month
  • Everything in Starter
  • A premium drama every day
  • Over three times Starter's credits

Agency

For several channels, brands or clients.
$499 / month
3,600 credits a month
  • Everything in Pro
  • About three premium dramas a day
  • Family friendly by design, safe for client work

Slide any plan for more credits a month. Bigger plans cost less per credit.

Failed renders give their credits back First payment refundable within 7 days Cancel any time in Settings Extra credits any time, 100 for $15
Bundles

Add Character swap. One subscription.

A bundle is the same plan with the same credits, plus Character swap in ClipLab: put your own character in place of the person in a clip, captioned 9:16. $100 more a month on any plan.

BundlePriceCreditsIncludes
Starter bundle$170 / month400Everything in Starter, plus Character swap
Pro bundle$299 / month1,300Everything in Pro, plus Character swap
Agency bundle$599 / month3,600Everything in Agency, plus Character swap
Credits

What a credit buys

1 credit is about 10 cents of rendering. Every drama shows its cost before you press Make, and you are charged for what it really used. Pick the video model on each drama. These are the plans' starting credits; slide a plan for more.

Video modelPer 30 s ShortStarterProAgency
Wan 3.0 PrimePremium
Our premium default. Sharp 1080p acting and voices, and the lowest price per second.
about 36 creditsabout 11about 36about 100
Seedance 2.5Cinematicabout 127 creditsabout 3about 10about 28
Kling 3.0 ProSharperabout 50 creditsabout 8about 26about 72
Kling 3.0 StandardBalancedabout 39 creditsabout 10about 33about 92
3D documentary Short
A narrator over cinematic 3D scenes, 30 s with captions.
about 13 creditsabout 30about 100about 276
Your own niche
A new world with its look, six ideas and a sample picture.
1 creditevery plan

Shorts a month per plan, if every one were made on that model. Mix them any way you like.

Compare plans

Everything, side by side

Plans
Starter$70 / month
Pro$199 / month
Agency$499 / month
Making
Credits each month
400
1,300
3,600
Premium 30 s Shorts on Wan 3.0 Prime
about 11
about 36
about 100
30 s Shorts on Seedance 2.5
about 3
about 10
about 28
Every video model: Wan 3.0 Prime, Seedance 2.5, Kling 3.0 Pro and Standard
16 worlds, 184 starters and 3D documentaries
Make your own niche
1 credit each
1 credit each
1 credit each
Story Studio: see every scene, redraw any, then make
Same cast every episode, Part 2 and Part 3
The Toonyx Agent
Pick its brain: Claude, GPT, Gemini, Grok, DeepSeek and more
Full auto, with a credit budget you set
Attach a TikTok, YouTube or Instagram link to remake its hook
Research: real views across TikTok, YouTube, Instagram and X
Posting
Post to TikTok and YouTube
Autopilot, up to 3 a day
Views, likes, watch time and finish rate per post
Billing
Failed renders give their credits back
First payment refundable within 7 days
Extra credits, 100 for $15
Character swap in ClipLab
Bundle, +$100
Bundle, +$100
Bundle, +$100
How Toonyx compares

Toonyx next to the other AI Shorts tools

Read from each company's own public pricing and feature pages on 26 October 2026. Prices change, so check their sites before you decide. "Not stated" means we did not find it on their pages, not that it is missing.

ToolMonthly priceVideo models namedSame character in every sceneAuto postingRefundsContent check
Toonyx$70 to $499 (bundles to $599)Wan 3.0 Prime, Seedance 2.5, Kling 3.0 Pro and Standard, on every planEvery planTikTok and YouTube, every planFirst payment within 7 days; failed renders give credits backEvery story checked as family friendly before a credit is spent
Korpi$16.99 to $199Grok Imagine, Seedance, Veo, Kling; Wan 3.0 seconds on Pro and UnlimitedClipper plan and upAutopilot from Clipper; TikTok and YouTubeNon refundable for change of mind or unused creditsNot stated
HiggsfieldFree (limited) and $19 to $375Seedance, Kling, Wan, Veo, Grok, Hailuo and more; Starter gets Seedance 2.0 Fast and Mini onlyNot stated for multi scene ShortsNot statedNot statedNot stated
StoryShort$39 to $199Seedance, Grok, Wan, Veo, p-videoYes, same face and voiceTikTok, YouTube and InstagramNot statedNot stated
Revid$39 to $199, higher tiers aboveSeedance 2.5 and moreNot statedTikTok, Instagram, YouTube and XNot statedNot stated
Faceless.video$20 to $149VeoNot statedTikTok, YouTube or Instagram, one account per seriesNot statedNot stated
AutoShorts$19 to $69Not statedNot statedTikTok, YouTube and InstagramNot statedNot stated
InVideo AI$20 to $150 per seatSeedance, Veo, Kling, Wan and more; Starter has no Seedance 2.5Not statedNot statedNot statedNot stated
The honest part. Several of these start cheaper than Toonyx, some sell yearly plans, and some also post to Instagram or X. Toonyx is built for people who want premium Shorts on the best video models, a written story with the same cast every episode, and billing with no surprises.

Sources, read 26 Oct 2026: korpi.ai/pricing, higgsfield.ai/pricing, storyshort.ai/pricing, revid.ai/pricing, faceless.video/pricing, autoshorts.ai, invideo.io/pricing. A full Toonyx and Korpi comparison is on Toonyx vs Korpi.

Billing questions

Good to know

What is a credit?

About 10 cents of rendering. A 30 second drama is about 36 credits on Wan 3.0 Prime, our premium default, or about 127 on Seedance 2.5. Every drama shows its cost before you press Make, and you are charged for what it really used.

What happens if a drama fails?

Its credits go back to your balance on their own. Press Try again and it picks up where it stopped, so finished scenes are not paid for twice.

Do unused credits carry over?

Plan credits refresh each month. Extra credits you buy are spent after your plan's credits.

What does Full auto spend?

Only what you allow. You set a budget per message (50, 150 or 400 credits, or no limit), and the agent makes a drama by itself only when it fits. Posting and Autopilot always wait for your tap.

Can I change or cancel my plan?

Any time, from Settings. Cancelling stops future charges and your plan keeps working until the end of the period you paid for.

Can I get a refund?

If you are unhappy with your first payment on a plan, email us within 7 days of that charge and we refund it. Renewals are not refunded, except where the law requires it.

Is there a free plan or trial?

No. Toonyx is a premium service and every plan is paid. A failed drama never costs credits, so you only pay for Shorts that finish.

What is Character swap?

A ClipLab tool that puts your own character in place of the person in a clip and captions it 9:16. It comes with any bundle, for $100 more a month than the plan alone.

Your first Short
is one line away.

Pick a plan, type an idea or tap a starter, and post it today.

See the plans